2017 Chuck E Cheese ITF Junior Championships- Order of Play, Drawsheets & Results


Order of Play


Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Riku TAKAHATA vs Marshal ZHANG 6-0 6-0
2 Not Before 9:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Kuo-Wei HEW vs Takumi GOTO 3-6 1-6
3 After Rest, Not Before 11:30, Court TBA BS – Qualifying Draw Vatsin THAKER vs Riku TAKAHATA 0-6 0-6
Court 2
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Qualifying Draw NILENDRASINH PADHIYAR vs Tetsuro SATO 3-6 5-7
2 Not Before 9:30 BS – Qualifying Draw ANUJ ANIL PATEL vs Hironori YAMADA 6-1 6-2
3 After Rest, Not Before 11:30, Court TBA BS – Qualifying Draw Dong Gyu OH vs Tetsuro SATO 6-1 6-0
Court 3
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Taku FUJIMOTO vs Tomi PERICA 6-4 6-4
2 Not Before 9:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Shenghan ZHANG vs Jose Antonio TRIA 2-6 6-3 6-0
Court 4
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Haruka AOMIZU vs Woodam SONG 1-6 0-6
2 Not Before 9:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Yusaku KAWAKAMI vs Nithikorn CHANGCHROENKUL 6-0 6-4


Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Woodam SONG vs Taku FUJIMOTO 6-1 6-4
Court 2
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Dong Gyu OH vs Yusaku KAWAKAMI 6-1 6-1
Court 3
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Riku TAKAHATA vs Shenghan ZHANG 6-0 6-1
Court 4
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Takumi GOTO vs ANUJ ANIL PATEL 6-1 6-2


Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Fang-Hsien WU[1] vs Tiana STOJKOVIC 6-0 6-1
2 Not Before 9:30 GS – Main Draw Mua SHIGETA vs Ayana RENGIIL[6] 6-4 6-1
3 Not Before 10:45 BS – Main Draw Yeongseok JEONG[1] vs Chun Ho CHOW 6-2 6-1
4 Not Before 12:15 BS – Main Draw Syunya MARUYAMA [3] vs Ilbin NAM 6-1 6-0
5 Not Before 13:30 GS – Main Draw Victoira SMITH vs Mahiro KOGA 0-6 0-6
6 Not Before 14:45, Court TBA BS – Main Draw Yuta MITSUI vs James HOURICAN 6-1 6-2
7 Followed By GS – Main Draw Tara USITA-LEE vs Konomi MIYAKAWA 4-6 3-6
Court 2
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Miyu NAKASHIMA[4] vs Jingyi LI 6-3 6-2
2 Not Before 9:30 GS – Main Draw Yung Chieh DAI vs Nathania TAN 5-7 6-0 6-0
3 Not Before 10:45 BS – Main Draw Camden CAMACHO vs Hsiang-Yu CHUANG[6] 4-6 2-6
4 Not Before 12:15 BS – Main Draw Kyle Lok Yin TANG vs Wanchaichana PHASITWASAN 4-6 6-3 6-3
6 Not Before 14:45, Court TBA BS – Main Draw Derek OKUHAMA vs Benjaminjacob MARTIN 3-6 3-6
Court 3
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Joycelyn TENAI vs AYUMI HAMA 0-6 0-6
2 Not Before 9:30 GS – Main Draw Chui Kei LEUNG vs Yu Hua CHENG 3-6 6-0 2-6
3 Not Before 10:45 BS – Main Draw Kenjiro SHIMIZU vs Kun Teng TCHE 6-0 6-2
4 Not Before 12:15 GS – Main Draw Maria Isabel Gvan HERAS vs Tzu Hsun HSU 1-6 2-6
5 Not Before 13:30 GS – Main Draw Wei Ning FANG vs Kristina STOJKOVIC 6-2 6-0
6 Not Before 14:45, Court TBA BS – Main Draw Ryuhei AZUMA vs Yi Jui LO[4] 4-6 0-6
Court 4
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw AI YAMAGUCHI vs Wing Ka LIN[7] 2-6 4-6
2 Not Before 9:30 GS – Main Draw Anika SACHDEV vs Chen-Hsun HSIEH 0-6 0-6
3 Not Before 10:45 BS – Main Draw Pak Hong Issac CHAN vs Matthew GARCIA 6-2 6-3
4 Not Before 12:15 BS – Main Draw Manuel BALCE III[7] vs Chun LAM 6-4 6-4
5 Not Before 13:30 GS – Main Draw Avril LOOK[5] vs Kokomi KOYAMA 2-6 1-6
6 Not Before 14:45, Court TBA BS – Main Draw Jung Woo LEE vs Max Wai Ming LEE 6-4 6-1


Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Woodam SONG vs Michael Francis ? EALA[5] 2-6 4-6
2 Not Before 9:30 GS – Main Draw Mio KOZAKI vs Chao-Yi WANG[2] 2-6 1-6
3 Not Before 11:00 BD – Main Draw Matthew GARCIA
Benjaminjacob MARTIN
vs Camden CAMACHO
Taku FUJIMOTO
2-6 2-6
4 Not Before 12:15 BD – Main Draw Wanchaichana PHASITWASAN
Woodam SONG
vs Takumi GOTO
Yuta MITSUI
7-6(3) 6-3
5 Not Before 13:30 GD – Main Draw Victoira SMITH
Tara USITA-LEE
vs Yu Hua CHENG
Yung Chieh DAI
1-6 0-6
6 Not Before 14:45, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Tzu Hsun HSU
Alicia YUE [3]
vs AYUMI HAMA
Kokomi KOYAMA
5-7 6-4 10-8
Court 2
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Riku TAKAHATA vs Dong Ju KIM[2] 4-6 3-6
2 Not Before 9:30 BS – Main Draw Takeru SASAKI vs Mason CALDWELL 6-0 6-3
3 After Rest, Not Before 11:00 BD – Main Draw Ilbin NAM
Kenjiro SHIMIZU
vs Chun LAM
Kyle Lok Yin TANG
6-4 6-7(3) 3-10
4 Not Before 12:15 BD – Main Draw Derek OKUHAMA
Tomi PERICA
vs Mann SHAH
Kun Teng TCHE
2-6 3-6
5 Not Before 13:30 GD – Main Draw Kristina STOJKOVIC
Tiana STOJKOVIC
vs Anika SACHDEV
Joycelyn TENAI
6-2 6-2
6 Not Before 14:45, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Konomi MIYAKAWA
Kaho NIEDA
vs Mua SHIGETA
Nathania TAN
6-4 4-6 10-4
Court 3
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Sheung Yin Stephen WONG[8] vs Dong Gyu OH 7-5 7-6(3)
2 Not Before 9:30 GS – Main Draw Skylar WAN vs Yun-Chen HSIEH [3] 3-6 4-6
3 Not Before 11:00 BD – Main Draw Hsiang-Yu CHUANG
Yi Jui LO[1]
vs Dong Ju KIM
Dong Gyu OH
2-6 3-6
4 Not Before 12:15 BD – Main Draw Chun Ho CHOW
Max Wai Ming LEE[4]
vs Syunya MARUYAMA
Riku TAKAHATA
3-6 3-6
5 Not Before 13:30 BD – Main Draw Ryuhei AZUMA
Takeru SASAKI
vs Manuel BALCE III
Michael Francis ? EALA[2]
6-4 4-6 4-10
6 Not Before 14:45, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Yun-Chen HSIEH
Chao-Yi WANG [1]
vs Maria Isabel Gvan HERAS
Jingyi LI
7-6(5) 6-1
Court 4
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Takumi GOTO vs Mann SHAH 4-6 2-6
2 Not Before 9:30 GS – Main Draw Alicia YUE [8] vs Kaho NIEDA 6-4 6-1
3 Not Before 11:00 GD – Main Draw Wei Ning FANG
Wing Ka LIN
vs Mahiro KOGA
Miyu NAKASHIMA[4]
6-3 3-6 5-10
4 Not Before 12:15 BD – Main Draw Yeongseok JEONG
Jung Woo LEE
vs Pak Hong Issac CHAN
Sheung Yin Stephen WONG[3]
6-3 6-0
5 Not Before 13:30 GD – Main Draw Mio KOZAKI
AI YAMAGUCHI
vs Avril LOOK
Ayana RENGIIL [2]
6-3 6-7(7) 10-8
6 Not Before 14:45, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Chui Kei LEUNG
Skylar WAN
vs Chen-Hsun HSIEH
Fang-Hsien WU
0-6 0-6


Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Alicia YUE[8] vs Wei Ning FANG 2-6 3-6
2 Not Before 9:45 GS – Main Draw Fang-Hsien WU [1] vs Mahiro KOGA 6-0 7-6(5)
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Pak Hong Issac CHAN vs Hsiang-Yu CHUANG [6] 6-1 6-2
4 Not Before 12:30, Court TBA BS – Main Draw Jung Woo LEE vs Yi Jui LO[4] 4-6 1-6
5 Not Before 14:00 GD – Main Draw Kristina STOJKOVIC
Tiana STOJKOVIC
vs Mio KOZAKI
AI YAMAGUCHI
1-6 1-6
Court 2
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Yung Chieh DAI vs Wing Ka LIN[7] 0-6 1-6
2 Not Before 9:45 GS – Main Draw Konomi MIYAKAWA vs Yun-Chen HSIEH[3] 1-6 1-6
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Yuta MITSUI vs Michael Francis ? EALA [5] 1-6 0-6
4 Not Before 12:30, Court TBA BS – Main Draw Sheung Yin Stephen WONG[8] vs Mann SHAH 6-7(4) 7-5 3-6
Court 3
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Kokomi KOYAMA vs Tzu Hsun HSU 1-6 6-0 6-3
2 Not Before 9:45 GS – Main Draw Miyu NAKASHIMA[4] vs Chen-Hsun HSIEH 6-1 7-6(2)
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Yeongseok JEONG[1] vs Kenjiro SHIMIZU 6-0 6-0
4 Not Before 12:30, Court TBA BS – Main Draw Manuel BALCE III[7] vs Takeru SASAKI 6-2 7-5
5 Not Before 14:00 GD – Main Draw Chen-Hsun HSIEH
Fang-Hsien WU
vs Mahiro KOGA
Miyu NAKASHIMA[4]
6-3 7-5
Court 4
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Yu Hua CHENG vs Mua SHIGETA 6-4 7-6(7)
2 Not Before 9:45 GS – Main Draw AYUMI HAMA vs Chao-Yi WANG [2] 1-6 0-6
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Syunya MARUYAMA [3] vs Kyle Lok Yin TANG 7-5 7-5
4 Not Before 12:30, Court TBA BS – Main Draw Benjaminjacob MARTIN vs Dong Ju KIM [2] 0-6 2-6


Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Mann SHAH vs Dong Ju KIM[2]  
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Miyu NAKASHIMA[4] vs Yu Hua CHENG  
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Dong Ju KIM
Dong Gyu OH
vs Wanchaichana PHASITWASAN
Woodam SONG
 
4 After Rest, Not Before 13:15, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Chen-Hsun HSIEH
Fang-Hsien WU
vs Mio KOZAKI
AI YAMAGUCHI
 
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw TBC vs TBC  
Court 2
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Yeongseok JEONG[1] vs Pak Hong Issac CHAN  
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Kokomi KOYAMA vs Chao-Yi WANG [2]  
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Syunya MARUYAMA
Riku TAKAHATA
vs Camden CAMACHO
Taku FUJIMOTO
 
4 After Rest, Not Before 13:15, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Yun-Chen HSIEH
Chao-Yi WANG[1]
vs Konomi MIYAKAWA
Kaho NIEDA
 
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw TBC vs TBC  
Court 3
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Syunya MARUYAMA [3] vs Michael Francis ? EALA [5]  
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Fang-Hsien WU [1] vs Wing Ka LIN [7]  
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Kyle Lok Yin TANG vs Manuel BALCE III
Michael Francis ? EALA[2]
 
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30, Court TBA GD – Main Draw TBC vs TBC  
Court 4
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Manuel BALCE III[7] vs Yi Jui LO[4]  
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Wei Ning FANG vs Yun-Chen HSIEH[3]  
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Mann SHAH
Kun Teng TCHE
vs Yeongseok JEONG
Jung Woo LEE
 
4 After Rest, Not Before 13:15, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Tzu Hsun HSU
Alicia YUE[3]
vs Yu Hua CHENG
Yung Chieh DAI
 


Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Fang-Hsien WU[1] vs Miyu NAKASHIMA [4] 1-6 4-6
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Syunya MARUYAMA
Riku TAKAHATA
vs Yeongseok JEONG
Jung Woo LEE
7-6(4) 3-6 5-10
Court 2
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Yeongseok JEONG[1] vs Syunya MARUYAMA [3] 6-2 6-3
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Yun-Chen HSIEH
Chao-Yi WANG [1]
vs Chen-Hsun HSIEH
Fang-Hsien WU
6-2 6-3
Court 3
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Yun-Chen HSIEH [3] vs Chao-Yi WANG [2] 2-6 0-6
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Main Draw Yi Jui LO [4] vs Dong Ju KIM[2] 2-6 1-6


Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw Yeongseok JEONG [1] vs Dong Ju KIM[2]  
Court 2
1 Starting at 8:30 GS – Main Draw Miyu NAKASHIMA [4] vs Chao-Yi WANG[2]  

Sponsors