2017 King’s Guam Futures- Drawsheets, Order of Play, Results & Photos


Order of Play


Official Opening Ceremony Center Ct 9.45am Welcome Diner Ypao Park(next to Hilton)Monday 6pm- all welcome
Ct 1
1 Starting at 10:00 MS R32 Alex HUNT vs Christopher CAJIGAN 6-0, 6-0
2 Not Before 11:00 MS R32 Jesse DELANEY vs Yuichi ITO 4-6, 3-6
Ct 5
1 Starting at 10:00 MS R32 Connor FARREN vs Daisuke SUMIZAWA 7-5, 6-1
Ct 4
1 Starting at 11:15 MS R32 Per NORDSTROM vs Keisuke NUMAJIRI 2-6, 1-6
2 Not Before 16:00 MS R32 David BARCLAY vs Shunrou TAKESHIMA 1-6, 3-6


NB2 DOUBS CANCELLED EXPLORING COVERED COURT OPTIONS NOW
Ct 1
1 Starting at 16:00 MS R32 Hiroyasu EHARA vs Masayoshi ONO 6-2, 6-4
Ct 5
1 Starting at 16:00 MS R32 Masaki OSAFUNE vs Steven GOH 6-3, 6-4
Ct 4
3 Starting at 16:00 MS R32 Kazuki NISHIWAKI vs Ju-Hae MOON 2-6, 1-6


LUCKY LOSER CLOSES 8.30AM DOUBLES ALTERNATES CLOSES 10.30AM
Ct 1
1 Starting at 9:00 MS R32 Ren NAKAMURA vs Jake DELANEY 7-5 4-6 2-6
2 Not Before 10:00 MS R32 Luca CASTELNUOVO vs Masaki SASAI 6-4 4-6 6-3
3 Not Before 11:00 MS R32 Takao SUZUKI vs Issei OKAMURA 7-5 6-4
4 After Rest, Not Before 12:30 MD R16 Christopher CAJIGAN
Jesse DELANEY
vs Connor FARREN
Bernardo SARAIVA
1-6 6-4 7-10
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30 MD R16 Alexis CANTER
Luca CASTELNUOVO
vs Masaki OSAFUNE
Naru SHIRAFUJI
6-4 5-7 2-10
Ct 5
1 Starting at 9:00 MS R32 Nicholas REYES vs Ken ONODA 4-6, 4-6
2 Not Before 10:00 MS R32 Kazuma KAWACHI vs Alexis CANTER 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
3 Not Before 11:00 MS R32 Ryota KISHI vs Oh-Hee KWON 5-7, 2-6
4 After Rest, Not Before 12:30 MD R16 Masayoshi ONO
Nicholas REYES
vs Yuichi ITO
Ken ONODA
2-6, 1-6
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30 MD R16 Kazuma KAWACHI
Kento TAGASHIRA
vs Nicholas KAMISAR
Joseph W. VAN METER
0-6, 6-2, 3-10
6 After Rest, Not Before 15:30 MD R16 Derek OKUHAMA
Emil Christian PENAFIEL
vs Oh-Hee KWON
Ju-Hae MOON
2-6, 0-6
Ct 4
1 Starting at 9:00 MS R32 Bernardo SARAIVA vs Naru SHIRAFUJI 4-6, 4-6
2 Not Before 10:00 MS R32 Soichiro MORITANI vs Yuki NAKAMURA 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
3 Not Before 11:00 MD R16 Kazuki NISHIWAKI
Daisuke SUMIZAWA
vs Alex HUNT
Jacob LAGMAN
7-6(4), 7-5
4 After Rest, Not Before 12:30 MD R16 Jake DELANEY
Soichiro MORITANI
vs Michael KWONG
Matt SEEBERGER
6-4, 6-4
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30 MD R16 Masaki SASAI
Shunrou TAKESHIMA
vs Ryota KISHI
Keisuke NUMAJIRI
6-1, 6-0


SINGLES SECOND ROUND DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS
Ct 1
1 Starting at 10:00 MS R16 Kazuma KAWACHI vs Jake DELANEY 3-6 4-6
2 Not Before 11:00 MS R16 Masaki OSAFUNE vs Yuichi ITO 2-6 4-6
3 Not Before 12:30 MS R16 Luca CASTELNUOVO vs Takao SUZUKI 3-6 2-6
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:00 MD QF Masaki OSAFUNE
Naru SHIRAFUJI
vs Yuichi ITO
Ken ONODA
1-6 4-6
Ct 5
1 Starting at 10:00 MS R16 Keisuke NUMAJIRI vs Ju-Hae MOON 3-6 3-6
2 Not Before 11:00 MS R16 Connor FARREN vs Shunrou TAKESHIMA 3-6 1-6
3 Not Before 12:30 MS R16 Hiroyasu EHARA vs Alex HUNT 6-3 6-2
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:00 MD QF Nicholas KAMISAR
Joseph W. VAN METER
vs Connor FARREN
Bernardo SARAIVA
3-6 2-6
Ct 4
1 Starting at 10:00 MS R16 Soichiro MORITANI vs Oh-Hee KWON 6-2 2-6 6-3
2 Not Before 11:00 MS R16 Naru SHIRAFUJI vs Ken ONODA 4-6 2-6
3 After Rest, Not Before 13:00 MD QF Jake DELANEY
Soichiro MORITANI
vs Oh-Hee KWON
Ju-Hae MOON
W/O
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:00 MD QF Masaki SASAI
Shunrou TAKESHIMA
vs Kazuki NISHIWAKI
Daisuke SUMIZAWA
W/O


SINGLES QUARTER FINALS DOUBLES SEMI FINALS
Ct 1
1 Starting at 10:00 MS QF Soichiro MORITANI vs Jake DELANEY 5-7 1-6
2 Not Before 11:00 MS QF Ken ONODA vs Takao SUZUKI 3-6 3-6
3 Not Before 12:30 MS QF Hiroyasu EHARA vs Ju-Hae MOON 6-0 6-2
4 After Rest, Not Before 13:00 MD SF Jake DELANEY
Soichiro MORITANI
vs Masaki SASAI
Shunrou TAKESHIMA
6-4 2-6 6-10
Ct 5
1 Starting at 10:00 MS QF Shunrou TAKESHIMA vs Yuichi ITO 6-3 7-5
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:00 MD SF Connor FARREN
Bernardo SARAIVA
vs Yuichi ITO
Ken ONODA
6-4 2-6 6-10


DOUBLES FINAL SINGLES SEMI FINALS
Ct 1
1 Starting at 10:00 MD F Masaki SASAI
Shunrou TAKESHIMA
vs Connor FARREN
Bernardo SARAIVA
6-7(1) 6-7(4)
2 Not Before 11:30 MS SF Hiroyasu EHARA vs Jake DELANEY 6-0 6-3
3 Not Before 12:30 MS SF Yuichi ITO vs Takao SUZUKI 6-4 1-6 2-6


GOOD LUCK TO THE FINALISTS Thanks GUAM for another memorable year
Ct 1
1 Starting at 11:00 MS F Hiroyasu EHARA vs Takao SUZUKI  

Photo Gallery









Sponsors