2018 Chuck E Cheese ITF Junior Championships – ORDER OF PLAY, DRAWSHEETS & RESULTS

Order of Play

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Nathan Jattavapornvanit (THA) vs Hiroya Osanai (JPN) 6-1 6-4
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Qualifying Mitchell Brad Smith (AUS) vs Riku Owari (JPN) 6-3 6-0
3 After rest, not before 12:30 BS – Qualifying Nathan Jattavapornvanit (THA) vs Tin Chi Kobe Wong (HKG) 6-1 6-4
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Kim Euntaek (KOR) vs Kota Morishita (JPN) 6-3 6-0
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Qualifying Shunsuke Kobayashi (JPN) vs Chih-Hsiang Tu (TPE) 7-6(3) 7-5
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Hikaru Isizeki (JPN) vs Baramee Moungpoltham (THA) 6-3 6-2
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Qualifying Taiyo Uenoyama (JPN) vs Donggyu Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Ryota Takiguchi (JPN) vs Ha-Neul Choe (KOR) 7-5 6-4
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Qualifying An Jae Min (KOR) vs Rikuto Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 2-0 Retired

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Taiyo Uenoyama (JPN) vs Shunsuke Kobayashi (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Kim Euntaek (KOR) vs Hikaru Isizeki (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying An Jae Min (KOR) vs Nathan Jattavapornvanit (THA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Ryota Takiguchi (JPN) vs Mitchell Brad Smith (AUS) 7-5 7-5

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Risa Ohno (JPN) vs Anna Laura De Myer (PHI) 6-2 6-0
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Miyuka Kimoto (JPN) vs Mia Tsoukalas (AUS) 6-2 6-3
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)[1] vs Robert Schorr (NMI) 6-1 6-1
4 Not Before 12:30 BS – Main Draw Ming-Chieh Chiu (TPE) vs Camden Camacho (GUM) 6-0 6-2
5 Not Before 14:00 BS – Main Draw Mitchell Brad Smith (AUS) vs Minsung Kim (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
6 Not Before 15:15, Court TBA GS – Main Draw Mami Mabuchi (JPN) vs Mio Kozaki (JPN)[5] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Maria Isabel Gvan Heras (NMI) vs Chiharu Kobayashi (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-4
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Yuina Igarashi (JPN) vs Sakura Kurokawa (JPN)[6] 3-6 6-1 6-1
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Riku Takahata (JPN)[3] vs Matthew Garcia (PHI) 3-6 6-2 6-1
4 Not Before 12:30 BS – Main Draw Ryota Ishii (JPN)[4] vs Thomas Ysrael (GUM) 6-0 6-0
5 Not Before 14:00 GS – Main Draw Mei Takemoto (JPN) vs Sasha Nelson (AUS) 6-1 6-2
6 Not Before 15:15, Court TBA GS – Main Draw Ayano Matsubara (JPN) vs Joycelyn Tenai (GUM) 6-0 6-0
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Mua Shigeta (JPN)[7] vs Momoko Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-3
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Hiromi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs Nanari Katsumi (JPN) 0-0 0-0
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Maxwell Omalley (USA) vs Aidan Schembari (GUM) 6-0 6-0
4 Not Before 12:30 BS – Main Draw Hoseong Choi (KOR) vs Tomi Perica (AUS) 6-1 6-1
5 Not Before 14:00 BS – Main Draw Syunya Maruyama (JPN)[2] vs Marvin Mang Hin Lee (HKG) 7-5 6-1
6 Not Before 15:15, Court TBA GS – Main Draw Junhyun Lee (KOR) vs James Hourican (GUM) 6-1 6-0
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Eunseo Yun (KOR) vs Rinka Oyama (JPN) 6-0 6-1
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Aoi Osada (JPN) vs Aneri Thakor (IND) 6-0 6-0
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Ryota Kaneda (JPN)[6] vs Kolt Piggins-Massaad (AUS) 6-1 6-0
4 Not Before 12:30 BS – Main Draw Hikaru Takeda (JPN) vs Jose Antonio Tria (PHI)[8] 6-3 6-2
5 Not Before 14:00 BS – Main Draw Dong Gyu Oh (KOR) vs Chia-Fan Tsao (TPE)[5] 7-5 4-1 Retired
6 Not Before 15:15, Court TBA GS – Main Draw Ayumi Hama (JPN) vs Yisoo Han (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Taiyo Uenoyama (JPN) vs Mason Caldwell (GUM) 6-3 6-3
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Risa Ohno (JPN) vs Ai Yamaguchi (JPN)[1] 6-3 0-6 6-3
3 Not Before 11:15 BD – Main Draw Syunya Maruyama (JPN)[1] /
Riku Takahata (JPN)
vs Marvin Mang Hin Lee (HKG) /
Maxwell Omalley (USA)
6-1 6-2
4 Not Before 12:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Matthew Garcia (PHI) /
Jose Antonio Tria (PHI)
vs Nathan Jattavapornvanit (THA) /
Robert Schorr (NMI)
6-4 6-1
5 Not Before 13:45, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Mason Caldwell (GUM) /
Baramee Moungpoltham (THA)
vs Camden Camacho (GUM) /
Kota Morishita (JPN)
6-2 3-6 11-9
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Kim Euntaek (KOR) vs Alexey Shtengelow (AUS) 6-1 6-2
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA)[2] vs Mei Takemoto (JPN) 6-0 6-2
3 Not Before 11:15 BD – Main Draw Ryota Ishii (JPN)[2] /
Ryota Kaneda (JPN)
vs Junhyun Lee (KOR) /
Dong Gyu Oh (KOR)
6-3 3-6 10-3
4 Not Before 12:30, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Yuina Igarashi (JPN) /
Ayano Matsubara (JPN)
vs Maria Isabel Gvan Heras (NMI) /
Sasha Nelson (AUS)
6-3 6-1
5 Not Before 13:45, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Aoi Osada (JPN) /
Momoko Suzuki
vs Chiharu Kobayashi (JPN) /
Mia Tsoukalas (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-3
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw An Jae Min (KOR) vs Mark Fontanilla (USA) 6-0 6-1
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Kokomi Koyama (JPN)[3] vs Aoi Osada (JPN) 6-0 7-6(3)
3 After Rest, Not Before 11:30 BD – Main Draw Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)[4] /
Minsung Kim (KOR)
vs Mark Fontanilla (USA) /
James Hourican (GUM)
6-1 6-0
4 Not Before 12:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Ming-Chieh Chiu (TPE) /
Chih-Hsiang Tu (TPE)
vs Hikaru Takeda (JPN) /
Taiyo Uenoyama (JPN)
7-6(7) 5-7 11-9
5 Not Before 13:45, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Mami Mabuchi (JPN) /
Mei Takemoto (JPN)
vs Anna Laura De Myer (PHI) /
Sakura Kurokawa (JPN)
6-2 6-0
6 Followed by GD – Main Draw Miyuka Kimoto (JPN) /
Mio Kozaki (JPN)
vs Yisoo Han (KOR) /
Eunseo Yun (KOR)
6-4 6-1
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Hong-Lin Fu (TPE)[7] vs Ryota Takiguchi (JPN) 6-0 6-2
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Eunseo Yun (KOR) vs Chia Yi Tsao (TPE)[4] 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
3 After Rest, Not Before 11:30 BD – Main Draw Alexey Shtengelov (AUS) /
Mitchell Brad Smith (AUS)
vs Aidan Schembari (GUM) /
Thomas Ysrael (GUM)
6-0 6-0
4 Not Before 12:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Kim Euntaek (KOR) /
An Jae Min (KOR)
vs Tomi Perica (AUS) /
Ryota Takiguchi (JPN)
6-0 6-2
5 Not Before 13:45, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Ayumi Hama (JPN)[4] /
Hiromi Sekiguchi (JPN)
vs Risa Ohno (JPN) /
Rinka Oyama (JPN)
6-2 7-5

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Mua Shigeta (JPN)[7] vs Maria Isabel Gvan Heras (NMI) 3-6 6-4 6-2
2 Not Before 10:15 BS – Main Draw Ryota Kaneda (JPN)[6] vs Maxwell Omalley (USA) 6-2 6-2
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Miyuka Kimoto (JPN) vs Yuina Igarashi (JPN) 6-3 6-1
2 Not Before 10:15 BS – Main Draw Hikaru Takeda (JPN) vs Mitchell Brad Smith (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Ayano Matsubara (JPN) vs Hiromi Sekiguchi (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Mami Mabuchi (JPN) vs Ayumi Hama (JPN) 6-0 6-2
2 Not Before 10:15 BS – Main Draw Ryota Ishii (JPN)[4] vs Kim Euntaek (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw
0-1 to finish
Syunya Maruyama (JPN)[2] vs Junhyun Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-3
2 Not Before 9:15 GS – Main Draw Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA)[2] vs Mami Mabuchi (JPN) 6-0 6-1
3 After Rest, Not Before 10:30 BS – Main Draw Syunya Maruyama (JPN)[2] vs Hikaru Takeda (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Court 2
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw
4-3 to finish
Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)[1] vs Ming-Chieh Chiu (TPE) 6-4 6-2
2 Not Before 9:15 BS – Main Draw Riku Takahata (JPN)[3] vs An Jae Min (KOR) 6-3 6-1
3 After Rest, Not Before 10:30 GS – Main Draw Risa Ohno (JPN) vs Mua Shigeta (JPN)[7] 6-3 6-4
Court 4
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw
6-1 4-3 to finish
Taiyo Uenoyama (JPN) vs Dong Gyu Oh (KOR) 1-6 6-4 7-5
2 Not Before 8:45 GS – Main Draw Ayano Matsubara (JPN) vs Kokomi Koyama (JPN)[3] 6-2 2-6 10-7
3 Not Before 9:45 BS – Main Draw Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)[1] vs Ryota Kaneda (JPN)[6] 6-1 6-2
4 After Rest, not before 11:30 BS – Main Draw Riku Takahata (JPN)[3] vs Hong-Lin Fu (TPE)[7] 6-2 6-3
Court 5
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw
4-2 to finish
Hong-Lin Fu (TPE)[7] vs Hoseong Choi (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-1
2 Not Before 9:15 GS – Main Draw Miyuka Kimoto (JPN) vs Eunseo Yun (KOR) 6-1 6-4

Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 BD – Main Draw
to finish 2-2 match
tiebreak
Alexey Shtengelov (AUS) /
Mitchell Brad Smith (AUS)
vs Kim Euntaek (KOR) /
An Jae Min (AUS)
1-6 6-2 10-8
2 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)[1] vs Riku Takahata (JPN)[3] 4-6 6-0 6-0
3 Not Before 10:00, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Yuina Igarashi (JPN) /
Ayano Matsubara (JPN)
vs Aoi Osada (JPN) /
Momoko Suzuki (JPN)
6-3 7-5
4 After Rest, Court & Time TBA BD – Main Draw Syunya Maruyama (JPN)[1] /
Riku Takahata (JPN)
vs Mason Caldwell (GUM) /
Baramee Moungpoltham (THA)
6-4 6-3
5 After Rest, Court & Time TBA GD – Main Draw Kokomi Koyama (JPN)[1] /
Ai Yamaguchi (JPN)
vs Yuina Igarashi (JPN) /
Ayano Matsubara (JPN)
6-4 6-3
Court 2
2 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA)[2] vs Ayano Matsubara (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-0
3 After Rest, Court & Time TBA GD – Main Draw
to finish 7-6 4-2
Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA)[2] /
Chia Yi Tsao (JPN)
vs Mami Mabuchi (JPN) /
Mei Takemoto (JPN)
7-6(0) 6-2
4 After Rest, Court & Time TBA GD – Main Draw Miyuka Kimoto (JPN) /
Mio Kozaki (JPN)
vs Nanari Katsumi (JPN)[3] /
Mua Shigeta (JPN)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-4/td>
5 After Rest, Court & Time TBA BD – Main Draw Ryota Ishii (JPN)[2] /
Ryota Kaneda (JPN)
vs Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)[4] /
Minsung Kim (KOR)
7-5 6-4
Court 4
2 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Miyuka Kimoto(JPN) vs Risa Ohno (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3
2 After Rest, Court & Time TBA BD – Main Draw Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)[4] /
Minsung Kim (KOR)
vs Ming-Chieh Chiu (TPE) /
Chih-Hsiang Tu (TPE)
3-0 Retired
4 After Rest, Court & Time TBA BD – Main Draw Ryota Ishii (JPN)[2] /
Ryota Kaneda (JPN)
vs Matthew Garcia (PHI) /
Jose Antonio Tria (PHI)
6-4 6-4
5 After Rest, Court & Time TBA GD – Main Draw Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA)[2] /
Chia Yi Tsao (TPE)
vs Miyuka Kimoto (JPN) /
Mio Kozaki (JPN)
6-1 7-6(0)
Court 5
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw
9-5 in match TB
– to finish
Ryota Ishii (JPN)[4] vs Taiyo Uenoyama (JPN) 3-6 6-1 10-6
2 Not Before 9:00 BS – Main Draw Syunya Maruyama (JPN)[2] vs Ryota Ishii (JPN)[4] 7-6(6) 6-2
3 After Rest, Court & Time TBA GD – Main Draw Kokomi Koyama (JPN)[1] /
Ai Yamaguchi (JPN)
vs Aoi Osada (JPN) /
Momoko Suzuki (JPN)
6-1 6-2
5 After Rest, Court & Time TBA BD – Main Draw Syunya Maruyama (JPN)[1] /
Riku Takahata (JPN)
vs Alexey Shtengelov (AUS) /
Mitchell Brad Smith
6-0 6-0

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)[1] vs Syunya Maruyama (JPN)[2] 6-3 6-3
2 After Rest, Not Before 10:45 BD – Main Draw Syunya Maruyama (JPN)[1] /
Riku Takahata (JPN)
vs Ryota Ishii (JPN)[2] /
Ryota Kaneda (JPN)
6-2 7-6(4)
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA)[2] vs Miyuka Kimoto (JPN) 3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
2 After Rest, Not Before 10:45 GD – Main Draw Pimrada Jattavapornvanit (THA)[2] /
Chia Yi Tsao (TPE)
vs Kokomi Koyama (JPN)[1] /
Ai Yamaguchi (JPN)
0-6 6-3 10-3

Photo Gallery

Sponsors