2019 King’s Guam World Tennis Tour- Drawsheets, Order of Play and Results


Order of Play

Court 1
1 Starting at 10:00 MSQ Tomokazu FURUKAWA vs Kyler JIRASOOK 0-6 1-6

Court 1
1 Not Before 10:00 MS Sam RYAN ZIEGANN vs Marcus KALLIONIEMI 6-0 6-0
2 Not Before 11:00 MS Harry THURSFIELD vs Karunuday SINGH [4] 1-6 2-6
3 Not Before 12:30 MS Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA [1] vs Palaphoom KOVAPITUKTED 1-6 2-6
4 Not Before 14:30 MD Mason CALDWELL
Junhyeok SON
vs Camden CAMACHO
Jake DELANEY
4-6 6-7(6)
Court 5
1 Not Before 10:00 MS Kent TAGASHIRA vs Edward LEWIS 6-2 6-3
2 Not Before 11:00 MS Sho KATAYAMA [8] vs Tomohiro MASABAYASHI 6-4 7-6(4)
3 After Rest, Not Before 13:00 MD Winter MEAGHER
Sam RYAN ZIEGANN
vs Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA
Hugo PONTICO
3-6 2-6
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:30 MD Seungri CHOI
Harry THURSFIELD
vs David BARCLAY
Joseph W. VAN METER [4]
6-7(2) 3-6
Court 4
1 Not Before 10:00 MS Douglas GEIWALD vs Hugo PONTICO [5] 3-6 2-6
3 After Rest, Not Before 13:00 MD Edward LEWIS
Masayoshi ONO
vs Douglas GEIWALD
Marcus KALLIONIEMI
6-2 7-6(2)
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:30 MD Jesse DELANEY
Len SCHOUTEN
vs Hiroyasu EHARA
Sho KATAYAMA [2]
1-6 3-6

Court 1
1 Not Before 10:00 MS Kento TAKEUCHI [3] vs Mason CALDWELL 6-0 6-2
2 Not Before 11:00 MS Soichiro MORITANI [7] vs Camden CAMACHO 6-0 6-0
3 Not Before 12:30 MS Jesse DELANEY vs Niklas JOHANSSON 4-6 6-2 5-7
4 Not Before 14:00 MS Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA N vs Hiroyasu EHARA [2] 4-6 4-6
Court 5
1 Not Before 10:00 MS Kyler JIRASOOK vs Gengo KIKUCHI [6] 2-6 2-6
2 Not Before 11:00 MS Len SCHOUTEN vs David BARCLAY 6-2 6-3
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:30 MS Masayoshi ONO vs Jake DELANEY 6-3 2-6 2-6
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:30 MD Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA
Kent TAGASHIRA
vs Gengo KIKUCHI
Ko SUZUKI
5-7 1-6
Court 4
1 Not Before 10:00 MS Naoki TAKEDA vs Winter MEAGHER 6-3 7-5
3 Not Before 11:00 MS Ko SUZUKI vs Joseph W. VAN METER 6-2 6-4
3 Not Before 12:30 MS Takahiro KUBO vs Seungri CHOI 2-6 2-6
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:30 MD Soichiro MORITANI
Kento TAKEUCHI [3]
vs Tomohiro MASABAYASHI
Naoki TAKEDA
2-6 7-6(6) 10-7

Court 1
1 Not Before 10:00 MS Soichiro MORITANI [7] vs Sam RYAN ZIEGANN 6-2 6-2
2 Not Before 11:00 MS Jake DELANEY vs Hiroyasu EHARA [2] 2-6 3-6
3 Not Before 12:30 MS Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA [1] vs Len SCHOUTEN 6-4 7-5
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:00 MD Soichiro MORITANI
Kento TAKEUCHI [3]
vs Camden CAMACHO
Jake DELANEY
6-2 6-1
5 After Rest, Not Before 15:00 MD Gengo KIKUCHI
Ko SUZUKI
vs David BARCLAY
Joseph W. VAN METER [4]
7-6(7) 6-3
Court 5
1 Not Before 10:00 MS Sho KATAYAMA [8] vs Naoki TAKEDA 7-6(6) 6-1
2 Not Before 11:00 MS Ko SUZUKI vs Karunuday SINGH [4] 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
4 After Rest, Not Before 14:30 MD Edward LEWIS
Masayoshi ONO
vs Hiroyasu EHARA
Sho KATAYAMA [2]
3-6 2-6
Court 4
1 Starting at 10:00 MS Kento TAKEUCHI [3] vs Seungri CHOI 7-5 6-1
2 Not Before 11:00 MS Niklas JOHANSSON vs Hugo PONTICO [5] 1-6 2-6
3 Not Before 12:30 MS Kent TAGASHIRA vs Gengo KIKUCHI [6] 2-6 2-6
5 After Rest, Not Before 16:00 MD Palaphoom KOVAPITUKTED
Karunuday SINGH [1]
vs Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA
Hugo PONTICO
7-6(3) 1-6 10-8

Court 1
1 Starting at 10:00 MS Kento TAKEUCHI [3] vs Hugo PONTICO [5] 6-4 6-4
2 Not Before 11:00 MS Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA [1] vs Gengo KIKUCHI [6] 2-6 0-6
3 Not Before 13:30 MD Palaphoom KOVAPITUKTED
Karunuday SINGH [1]
vs Soichiro MORITANI
Kento TAKEUCHI [3]
7-6(2) 6-2
4 Not Before 14:30 MD Gengo KIKUCHI
Ko SUZUKI
vs Hiroyasu EHARA
Sho KATAYAMA [2]
6-3 7-5
Court 5
1 Starting at 10:00 MS Soichiro MORITANI [7] vs Ko SUZUKI 3-6 4-6
2 Not Before 11:00 MS Sho KATAYAMA [8] vs Hiroyasu EHARA [2] 3-6 4-6

Court 1
1 Starting at 10:00 MS Ko SUZUKI vs Hiroyasu EHARA [2] 4-6 1-6
2 After rest, Not Before 12:00 MD Palaphoom KOVAPITUKTED
Karunuday SINGH [1]
vs Gengo KIKUCHI
Ko SUZUKI
6-7(6) 6-4 3-10
Court 4
1 Starting at 10:00 MS Gengo KIKUCHI [6] vs Kento TAKEUCHI [3] 6-2 7-5

Court 1
1 Starting at 10:00 MS Gengo KIKUCHI [6] vs Gengo KIKUCHI [6] 6-2 6-2



Sponsors