2019 ITF World Tennis Tour Juniors

Order of Play

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Yusen SATO vs YAO-HUNG CHEN 1-6 1-6
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Qualifying Draw chibin YANG vs SHUHEI OHTANI 6-7(5) 3-6
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Yu-te CHOU vs Yuki YAMANE 6-0 6-1
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Yeong June JEONG vs Kyohei OHTANI 6-2 6-1
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Hayato SAITO vs Yung-Chien CHEN 3-6 7-5 10-12
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Keisuke NEZU vs Seungik PARK 1-6 2-6
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Draw HONGYI ZENG vs Seungik PARK 0-6 1-6
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Yu-Shun LAI vs Daichi FUJITA 6-0 6-1
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Tomoki HANAHARA vs Yeong June JEONG 7-5 6-4
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Yuki YAMANE vs JongBeom CHUN 6-3 2-6 10-7
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Seon Jun JI vs Kohdai SASAKI 2-6 0-6
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00 BS – Qualifying Draw kyung pyo LEE vs YAO-HUNG CHEN 0-6 4-6

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Seungik PARK vs Yu-Shun LAI 6-2 6-3
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Draw YAO-HUNG CHEN vs SHUHEI OHTANI 6-1 6-2
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Yu-te CHOU vs Kohdai SASAKI 6-3 6-4
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Qualifying Draw Tomoki HANAHARA vs Yung-Chien CHEN 6-2 1-6 2-10

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Camden CAMACHO vs SHU-LUN CHANG 6-3 6-4
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Main Draw Qwyn QUITTNER vs Je Won JEON [8] 0-6 4-6
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Sota MINAMI [7] vs Jay JONES 6-1 6-0
4 Not Before 12:45 GS – Main Draw Deanne CHOO vs Ayaka OTOMO 6-4 6-1
5 Not Before 14:00 GS – Main Draw Julia Daiya BARDEN [7] vs Hiromi SEKIGUCHI 6-7(5) 2-6
6 Not Before 15:30 BD – Main Draw Mark FONTANILLA
Louie ZHANG
vs Keisuke NEZU
Yusen SATO
2-6 0-6
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Jacob JACKSON vs Dakota GIBSON 2-6 1-6
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Main Draw Hon Chun LEE [4] vs Kaita ODANI 1-6 6-4 5-7
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Louie ZHANG vs Ethan Yi Hang LEUNG 0-6 1-6
4 Not Before 12:45 GS – Main Draw Mizuki YAMASHITA vs Jyun Yi LEE 6-7(4) 6-2 2-6
5 Not Before 14:00 GS – Main Draw Rinka OYAMA vs Kotori FUJITA 6-1 6-1
6 Not Before 15:30 BD – Main Draw Hayato SAITO
Yuki YAMANE
vs chibin YANG
HONGYI ZENG
0-6 0-6
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw NAN HSUN LIN [1] vs Kenta MIYOSHI 16-4 6-1
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Main Draw Masaki KANEHARA vs Aidan SCHEMBARI 6-2 6-0
3 Not Before 11:15 BS – Main Draw Matthew JOHNSTONE vs Ryota KANEDA 1-6 1-6
4 Not Before 12:45 GS – Main Draw Tae MATSUMOTO vs Anna RAHMAN 4-6 4-6
5 Not Before 14:00 BD – Main Draw Camden CAMACHO
Masaki KANEHARA
vs Daichi FUJITA
Kohdai SASAKI
5-7 6-7(3)
6 Not Before 15:30 BS – Qualifying Draw Yu-te CHOU vs Yuki YAMANE 6-0 6-1
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Honoka UMEDA vs Joycelyn TENAI 6-0 6-0
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Main Draw Dogeon PARK vs Hiroki FUJITA [6] 4-6 4-6
3 Not Before 11:15 GS – Main Draw Ella SIMMONS vs Marika SHIMOHARA 3-6 3-6
4 Not Before 12:45 GS – Main Draw Aoi SHIRO vs Nanaho YOKOTA 6-2 6-4
5 Not Before 14:00 BD – Main Draw YAO-HUNG CHEN
Yung-Chien CHEN
vs Yeong June JEONG
Seungik PARK
7-5 1-6 11-9
6 Not Before 15:30 BD – Main Draw Kenta MIYOSHI
SHUHEI OHTANI
vs Yu-te CHOU
Yu-Shun LAI
5-7 7-6(5) 8-10

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Mark FONTANILLA vs Yung-Chien CHEN 0-6 1-6
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Main Draw Yu-Shun LAI vs Dong Gyu OH [3] 5-7 3-6
3 Not Before 11:15 GS – Main Draw Wing Ka LIN [1] vs Honoka UMEDA 6-3 6-2
4 Not Before 13:00 BD – Main Draw Daichi FUJITA
Kohdai SASAKI
vs Suk ANN
Hiroki FUJITA [3]
2-6 4-6
5 Not Before 14:15 BD – Main Draw Matthew GARCIA
NAN HSUN LIN [1]
vs chibin YANG
HONGYI ZENG
6-3 6-2
6 Not Before 15:30 GD – Main Draw Tae MATSUMOTO
Kaho NIEDA
vs Ella SIMMONS
CaiNi WANG
6-4 6-2
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Hong-Lin FU [5] vs Seungik PARK 6-2 6-0
2 Not Before 10:00 BS – Main Draw Tomoki HANAHARA vs Aarman SACHDEV 6-0 6-0
3 Not Before 11:15 GS – Main Draw Jyun Yi LEE vs Harune SHIGEMASU [6] 1-6 2-6
4 Not Before 13:00 BD – Main Draw Seon Jun JI
kyung pyo LEE
vs SHU-LUN CHANG
Hong-Lin FU [6]
1-6 3-6
5 Not Before 14:15 BD – Main Draw Je Won JEON
Dogeon PARK [4]
vs Jay JONES
Kaita ODANI
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
6 Not Before 15:30 GD – Main Draw Tae WATANABE
Nanaho YOKOTA
vs Hiromi SEKIGUCHI
Aoi SHIRO
1-6 1-6
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Suk ANN vs YAO-HUNG CHEN 6-2 6-3
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw Tae WATANABE vs Li Hsin LIN [8] 4-6 5-7
3 Not Before 11:15 GS – Main Draw Deanne CHOO vs Chia Yi TSAO [2] 2-6 0-6
4 Not Before 13:00 BD – Main Draw YAO-HUNG CHEN
Yung-Chien CHEN
vs Ryota KANEDA
Sota MINAMI [2]
1-6 3-6
5 Not Before 14:15 BD – Main Draw JongBeom CHUN
Dong Gyu OH [7]
vs Yu-te CHOU
Yu-Shun LAI
2-6 6-4 11-13
6 Not Before 15:30 GD – Qualifying Draw Ayaka OTOMO
Marika SHIMOHARA
vs Julia Daiya BARDEN
Deanne CHOO
6-7(4) 2-6
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Yu-te CHOU vs Matthew GARCIA [2] 0-6 0-6
2 Not Before 10:00 GS – Main Draw CaiNi WANG vs Kaho NIEDA 1-6 3-6
3 Not Before 11:15 GS – Main Draw Rio OSOEGAWA [5] vs Marika SHIMOHARA 6-1 6-1
4 Not Before 13:00 BD – Main Draw Keisuke NEZU
Yusen SATO
vs Matthew JOHNSTONE
Qwyn QUITTNER [8]
1-6 3-6
5 Not Before 14:15 BD – Main Draw Hon Chun LEE
Ethan Yi Hang LEUNG [5]
vs Dakota GIBSON
Aarman SACHDEV
6-1 6-0
6 Not Before 15:30 GD – Main Draw Jyun Yi LEE
Anna RAHMAN
vs Rinka OYAMA
Mizuki YAMASHITA
1-6 7-6(4) 7-10

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Aoi SHIRO vs Zijun JIANG [3] 1-6 0-6
2 Not Before 10:15 BS – Main Draw Kaita ODANI vs Camden CAMACHO 6-1 6-1
3 Not Before 11:30 GS – Main Draw Tomoki HANAHARA vs Matthew GARCIA [2] 1-6 1-6
4 After Rest, Not Before 13:00 GD – Main Draw Rinka OYAMA
Mizuki YAMASHITA
vs Li Hsin LIN
Chia Yi TSAO [2]
3-6 6-7(3)
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Je Won JEON
Dogeon PARK [4]
vs Matthew JOHNSTONE
Qwyn QUITTNER [8]
6-2 6-3
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Kanami HAYASHIGE [4] vs Rinka OYAMA 6-3 6-3
2 Not Before 10:15 BS – Main Draw NAN HSUN LIN [1] vs Dakota GIBSON 6-0 6-0
3 Not Before 11:30 BS – Main Draw Sota MINAMI [7] vs Suk ANN 2-6 5-7
4 After Rest, Not Before 13:00 GD – Main Draw Kanami HAYASHIGE
Rio OSOEGAWA [3]
vs Hiromi SEKIGUCHI
Aoi SHIRO
6-2 6-7(8) 10-7
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Matthew GARCIA
NAN HSUN LIN [1]
vs SHU-LUN CHANG
Hong-Lin FU [6]
2-6 6-4 15-13
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Anna RAHMAN vs Li Hsin LIN [8] 2-6 1-6
2 Not Before 10:15 BS – Main Draw Yung-Chien CHEN vs Hiroki FUJITA [6] 2-6 1-6
3 Not Before 11:30 BS – Main Draw Ethan Yi Hang LEUNG vs Dong Gyu OH [3] 2-6 1-6
4 After Rest, Not Before 13:00 GD – Main Draw Julia Daiya BARDEN
Deanne CHOO
vs Harune SHIGEMASU
Honoka UMEDA [4]
3-6 4-6
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Yu-te CHOU
Yu-Shun LAI
vs Suk ANN
Hiroki FUJITA [3]
1-6 3-6
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Hiromi SEKIGUCHI vs Kaho NIEDA 7-5 6-2
2 Not Before 10:15 BS – Main Draw Ryota KANEDA vs Je Won JEON [8] 3-6 6-7(4)
3 Not Before 11:30 GD – Main Draw Zijun JIANG
Wing Ka LIN [1]
vs Tae MATSUMOTO
Kaho NIEDA
6-1 6-0
4 After Rest, Not Before 13:00 GD – Main Draw Hong-Lin FU [5] vs Masaki KANEHARA 6-1 6-2
5 After Rest, Not Before 14:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Hon Chun LEE
Ethan Yi Hang LEUNG [5]
vs Ryota KANEDA
Sota MINAMI [2]
3-6 6-7(4)

Court 1
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw NAN HSUN LIN [1] vs Je Won JEON [8] 6-1 6-2
2 Not Before 10:15 GS – Main Draw Rio OSOEGAWA [5] vs Chia Yi TSAO [2] 5-7 6-4 2-6
4 After Rest, Not Before 13:30, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Zijun JIANG
Wing Ka LIN [1]
vs Kanami HAYASHIGE
Rio OSOEGAWA [3]
6-1 2-6 5-10
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Suk ANN vs Matthew GARCIA [2] 6-1 6-4
2 Not Before 10:15 GS – Main Draw Wing Ka LIN [1] vs Harune SHIGEMASU [6] 6-4 6-2
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Suk ANN
Hiroki FUJITA [3]
vs Ryota KANEDA
Sota MINAMI [2]
2-6 6-4 8-10
4 After Rest, Not Before 12:00, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Harune SHIGEMASU
Honoka UMEDA [4]
vs Li Hsin LIN
Chia Yi TSAO [2]
1-6 4-6
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Kaita ODANI vs Hiroki FUJITA [6] 1-6 1-6
2 Not Before 10:15 GS – Main Draw Hiromi SEKIGUCH vs Zijun JIANG [3] 4-6 3-6
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Hong-Lin FU [5] vs Dong Gyu OH [3] 6-0 6-3
2 Not Before 10:15 GS – Main Draw Kanami HAYASHIGE [4] vs Li Hsin LIN [8] 6-3 6-0
3 After Rest, Not Before 12:00, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Matthew GARCIA
NAN HSUN LIN [1]
vs Je Won JEON
Dogeon PARK [4]
6-3 7-5

Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Wing Ka LIN [1] vs Kanami HAYASHIGE [4] 2-6 3-6
Court 4
1 Starting at 9:00 BS – Main Draw Hong-Lin FU [5] vs Suk ANN 6-2 6-4
Court 5
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Zijun JIANG [3] vs Chia Yi TSAO [2] 2-6 6-2 4-6

Court 1
1 Starting at 8:30 BS – Main Draw NAN HSUN LIN [1] vs Hiroki FUJITA [6] 6-3 6-7(3) 4-6
2 After Rest, Not Before 9:15 BS – Main Draw Hiroki FUJITA [6] vs Hong-Lin FU [5] 3-6 6-7(5)
3 Not Before 11:30, Court TBA BD – Main Draw Matthew GARCIA
NAN HSUN LIN [1]
vs Ryota KANEDA
Sota MINAMI [2]
6-2 6-0
Court 2
1 Starting at 9:00 GS – Main Draw Kanami HAYASHIGE [4] vs Chia Yi TSAO [2] 5-7 6-4 6-4
3 Not Before 11:30, Court TBA GD – Main Draw Kanami HAYASHIGE
Rio OSOEGAWA [3]
vs Li Hsin LIN
Chia Yi TSAO [2]
1-6 1-6

Qualifying Draws

Sponsors