Summer Slam Juniors Tournament – Order of Play, Results and Standings

Order of Play and Results

Date Time Court Score
07/30/2015 9:30 Court 1 G 16 Smith, Victoria vs. Abrams, Kanasta 3-6, 1-6
07/30/2015 12:00 Court 1 G 16 Merletti, Alyssa vs. Reyes, Antonia 1-6, 2-6
07/30/2015 12:00 Court 2 G 16 Brown, Alexia vs. Abrams, Kanasta 4-6, 3-6
07/31/2015 9:30 Court 1 B14 Merletti, Roman vs. Abrams, Aaron 2-6, 4-6
07/31/2015 9:30 Court 2 B16 Caldwell, Mason vs. Hourican, James 6-0, 6-0
07/31/2015 12:00 Court 1 G16 Merletti, Alyssa vs. Smith, Victoria 6-0, 6-0
07/31/2015 12:00 Court 2 G16 Brown, Alexia vs. Reyes, Antonia 2-6, 0-6
07/31/2015 14:00 Court 1 B18 Caldwell, Mason vs. Camacho, Camden 6-3, 6-2
07/31/2015 14:00 Court 2 G14 Brown, Alexia vs. Smith, Victoria 5-7, 6-0, 5-10
07/31/2015 14:00 Court 3 G14 Merletti, Alyssa vs. Tenai, Joycelyn 6-2, 6-1
08/01/2015 9:30 Court 1 B14 Hourican, James vs. Abrams, Aaron 3-6, 5-7
08/01/2015 9:30 Court 2 B16 Caldwell, Mason vs. Camacho, Camden 6-2, 6-2
08/01/2015 9:30 Court 3 G16 Reyes, Antonia vs. Smith, Victoria 6-0, 6-0
08/01/2015 12:00 Court 1 G16 Abrams, Kanasta vs. Reyes, Antonia 6-3, 6-4
08/01/2015 12:00 Court 2 G16 Merletti, Alyssa vs. Brown, Alexia 4-6, 6 (8)-7
08/01/2015 12:00 Court 3 B10 Jackson, Jacob vs. Jackson, Johnny 2-4, 4-3, 3-4
08/01/2015 14:00 Court 1 G14 Smith, Victoria vs. Merletti, Alyssa 1-6, 2-6
08/01/2015 14:00 Court 2 B18 Camacho, Camden vs. Gadsden, Sidney 4-6, 3-6
08/01/2015 14:00 Court 3 G14 Tenai, Joycelyn vs. Brown, Alexia 6-4, 0-6, 10-8
08/02/2015 9:30 Court 1 B14 Merletti, Roman vs. Hourican, James 2-6, 2-6
08/02/2015 9:30 Court 2 B18 Sidney, Gadsden vs. Caldwell, Camacho 2-6, 7 (12)-6, 10-3
08/02/2015 12:00 Court 1 G16 Smith, Victoria vs. Brown, Alexia 0-6, 0-6
08/02/2015 12:00 Court 2 G16 Abrams, Kanasta vs. Merletti, Alyssa 6-2, 6-0
08/02/2015 14:00 Court 1 B16 Camacho, Camden vs. Hourican, James 6-1, 6-1
08/02/2015 14:00 Court 2 G14 Smith, Victoria vs. Tenai, Joycelyn 7-5, 6-3
08/02/2015 14:00 Court 3 G14 Brown, Alexia vs. Merletti, Alyssa 4-6, 1-6
Note: All players with back-to-back matches shall play their next match not before their scheduled time and after suitable rest.

 

Standings – Girls

W L
G14 Merletti, Alyssa 3 0
Smith, Victoria 2 1
Tenai, Joycelyn 1 2
Brown, Alexia 0 3
W L
G16 Abrams, Kanasta 4 0
Reyes, Antonia 3 1
Brown, Alexia 2 2
Merletti, Alyssa 1 3
Smith, Victoria (Withdraw)

Standings – Boys

W L
B14 Abrams, Aaron 2 0
Hourican, James 1 1
Merletti, Roman 0 2
W L
B16 Caldwell, Mason 2 0
Camacho, Camden 1 1
Hourican, James 0 2
W L
B18 Gadsden, Sidney 2 0
Caldwell, Mason 1 1
Camacho, Camden 0 2